Easy way to get your China Visa with Centre O Connect!

Centre O VISA ARRANGEMENTS

One of the world’s oldest civilizations is now one of its economic superpowers. Expatriates going to China are attracted by the economic opportunities as well as the cultural experience. Visitors with valid passports or travel documents are welcomed to apply for China Visa; the price of a China visa in Hong Kong is dependent on both your nationality and the speed in which you require the visa.

For a successful visa application, please prepare these documents:

  • A completed application form
  • A valid passport with at least six months validity with blank visa pages and for whose doesn’t have an HKID card, bring also your landing slip.
  • A recent passport photograph
  • Visa will be valid for 3 to 6 months with duration of stay in China not more than 30 days each entry.
  • Will require at least 4 working days to process of visa applications ( Saturday, Sundays and Public Holidays does not count)
  • Business visa will require name card with Company name/address & telephone numbers

Notice regarding Landing slips:

Landing slips are small pieces of paper which should be kept with the foreign national’s passport.

What Happens If It Gets Lost?

The Hong Kong Immigration Department makes it clear in their announcement that the loss of a landing slip will not affect departure clearance formalities.

Who Is Affected?

The new change rolls this procedure out to all non-permanent residents.

Landing slips will be issued on first arrival to Hong Kong only (apart from for foreign students, domestic workers’ and workers who will be issued with landing slips on each entry to Hong Kong).

It is important to keep the landing slips safely as a record of their immigration status and compliance in Hong Kong.

Application Form Landing Slip Name Card Passport Size Photo Passport

Share this